4750 Rolling St Dayton, OH 45439
Woodbourne-Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,631 - $208,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4750 Rolling St, Dayton, OH 45439 and is currently estimated at $184,908, approximately $131 per square foot. 4750 Rolling St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including West Carrollton High School, Miami Valley Academies, and Bishop Leibold School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,053 | $41,510 | $7,820 | $33,690 |
| 2024 | $2,972 | $41,510 | $7,820 | $33,690 |
| 2023 | $2,972 | $41,510 | $7,820 | $33,690 |
| 2022 | $2,591 | $27,860 | $5,250 | $22,610 |
| 2021 | $2,398 | $27,860 | $5,250 | $22,610 |
| 2020 | $2,400 | $27,860 | $5,250 | $22,610 |
| 2019 | $2,494 | $25,350 | $5,250 | $20,100 |
| 2018 | $2,336 | $25,350 | $5,250 | $20,100 |
| 2017 | $2,323 | $25,350 | $5,250 | $20,100 |
| 2016 | $2,298 | $24,830 | $5,250 | $19,580 |
| 2015 | $2,133 | $24,830 | $5,250 | $19,580 |
| 2014 | $2,133 | $24,830 | $5,250 | $19,580 |
| 2012 | -- | $28,510 | $7,000 | $21,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map