4750 S County Road 375 E Logansport, IN 46947
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $369,771
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,948
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4750 S County Road 375 E, Logansport, IN 46947 and is currently estimated at $313,943, approximately $161 per square foot. 4750 S County Road 375 E is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Lewis Cass Elementary School, Galveston Elementary School, and Lewis Cass Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Ledonne David and Ledonne Cathy J
Bought by
Cathy J Ledonne And David L Ledonne Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cathy J Ledonne And David L Ledonne Living Tr | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,843 | $224,900 | $120,500 | $104,400 |
| 2024 | $3,599 | $236,200 | $127,700 | $108,500 |
| 2022 | $3,283 | $170,600 | $90,100 | $80,500 |
| 2021 | $2,966 | $148,200 | $80,600 | $67,600 |
| 2020 | $2,679 | $147,800 | $80,200 | $67,600 |
| 2019 | $2,966 | $158,200 | $90,200 | $68,000 |
| 2018 | $2,623 | $158,200 | $92,400 | $65,800 |
| 2017 | $2,715 | $160,200 | $103,000 | $57,200 |
| 2016 | $2,292 | $158,200 | $107,900 | $50,300 |
| 2014 | $2,227 | $160,300 | $112,400 | $47,900 |
| 2013 | $2,167 | $146,300 | $99,500 | $46,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map