S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sam Reece
Compass Real Estate
(307) 203-9152
73 in this area
118 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $848,013 - $906,000
Welcome home to 4750 Skyline Loop! This well cared for custom home sits on a spacious 1.75 acre parcel at the North end of Valley Estates Subdivision. The 2,100 square feet contains 3 bedrooms and two bathrooms, with a spacious family room, dining, and kitchen space. Radiant in-floor heat (new tankless boiler in 2023), concrete floors, cove heaters upstairs, upgraded appliances, and a fresh coat a paint are just a few of the upgrades that make this home ready for it's next family.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smail Charlotte | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow | |
| Smail Edwin H | -- | First American Title Driggs | |
| Reiss Jacob A | -- | None Available | |
| Reiss Betty E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smail Edwin H | $290,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/02/2025 04/02/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | For Sale | $809,000 | +119.2% | $385 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2018 08/17/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/07/2018 07/07/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2018 06/13/18 | For Sale | $369,000 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,476 | $703,306 | $171,500 | $531,806 |
| 2024 | $2,475 | $703,306 | $171,500 | $531,806 |
| 2023 | $2,475 | $698,056 | $166,250 | $531,806 |
| 2022 | $2,542 | $602,546 | $140,000 | $462,546 |
| 2021 | $2,652 | $386,341 | $63,000 | $323,341 |
| 2020 | $2,751 | $328,068 | $63,000 | $265,068 |
| 2019 | $2,697 | $328,068 | $63,000 | $265,068 |
| 2018 | $1,870 | $206,248 | $52,500 | $153,748 |
| 2017 | $1,596 | $193,998 | $40,250 | $153,748 |
| 2016 | $1,535 | $171,660 | $38,500 | $133,160 |
| 2015 | $1,543 | $150,824 | $35,000 | $115,824 |
| 2011 | -- | $172,166 | $52,500 | $119,666 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sam Reece
Compass Real Estate
(307) 203-9152
73 in this area
118 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Stephanie Buelow
Compass Real Estate
(208) 701-9989
67 in this area
117 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Arthur Corontzes
Jackson Hole Sotheby's International Realty
(307) 690-5421
13 in this area
54 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Grand Associates Team
Keller Williams Jackson Hole
(208) 709-8009
16 in this area
62 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Samuel Reece
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Brokers of Jackson Hole Real Estate
Source: Teton Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25-340
APN: RP000970010090
Ask me questions while you tour the home.