Estimated Value: $176,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,592
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4750 W 200 S, Lyons, IN 47443 and is currently estimated at $197,703, approximately $124 per square foot. 4750 W 200 S is a home with nearby schools including White River Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $494 | $92,400 | $23,100 | $69,300 |
| 2024 | $499 | $76,400 | $23,100 | $53,300 |
| 2023 | $517 | $75,800 | $23,100 | $52,700 |
| 2022 | $520 | $77,500 | $23,100 | $54,400 |
| 2021 | $557 | $72,800 | $23,100 | $49,700 |
| 2020 | $608 | $77,300 | $23,100 | $54,200 |
| 2019 | $563 | $77,300 | $23,100 | $54,200 |
| 2018 | $555 | $77,300 | $23,100 | $54,200 |
| 2017 | $528 | $76,400 | $23,100 | $53,300 |
| 2016 | $509 | $77,200 | $23,100 | $54,100 |
| 2014 | $434 | $76,400 | $23,100 | $53,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,900 | $23,100 | $52,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map