4750 W Corsican Pine Dr Appleton, WI 54913
Estimated Value: $586,000 - $684,986
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,868
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4750 W Corsican Pine Dr, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $650,747, approximately $226 per square foot. 4750 W Corsican Pine Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including North Greenville Elementary School, Greenville Middle School, and Hortonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
Sold by
Whispering Groves Development Llc
Bought by
Miller David F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller David F | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,108 | $421,600 | $61,000 | $360,600 |
| 2023 | $6,801 | $416,600 | $61,000 | $355,600 |
| 2022 | $6,792 | $416,600 | $61,000 | $355,600 |
| 2021 | $7,016 | $416,600 | $61,000 | $355,600 |
| 2020 | $7,333 | $416,600 | $61,000 | $355,600 |
| 2019 | $7,203 | $384,000 | $51,400 | $332,600 |
| 2018 | $1,018 | $51,400 | $51,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $998 | $51,400 | $51,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,003 | $51,400 | $51,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,026 | $51,400 | $51,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | $916 | $47,800 | $47,800 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,222 | $47,800 | $47,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map