4750 W Taft Rd Saint Johns, MI 48879
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $394,786
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4750 W Taft Rd, Saint Johns, MI 48879 and is currently estimated at $382,197, approximately $212 per square foot. 4750 W Taft Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2023
Sold by
Shoup Richard L and Shoup Charlotte F
Bought by
Tm Irrer Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Shoup Richard L and Shoup Charlotte F
Bought by
Shoup Richard F and Shoup Jeffrey A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tm Irrer Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Shoup Richard F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $192,500 | $48,400 | $144,100 |
| 2024 | $3,119 | $172,800 | $45,400 | $127,400 |
| 2023 | $3,119 | $170,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,119 | $140,800 | $46,900 | $93,900 |
| 2020 | $3,119 | $131,200 | $48,900 | $82,300 |
| 2019 | $1,204 | $118,100 | $40,500 | $77,600 |
| 2018 | $2,895 | $120,300 | $40,500 | $79,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $117,700 | $39,800 | $77,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $106,500 | $27,100 | $79,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $101,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $102,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map