4751 N 900 E Otterbein, IN 47970
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $495,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4751 N 900 E, Otterbein, IN 47970 and is currently estimated at $427,287, approximately $217 per square foot. 4751 N 900 E is a home with nearby schools including Seeger Memorial Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2018
Sold by
Refshauge Charles J
Bought by
Gurnick Stephen and Gurnick Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gurnick Stephen | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,300 | $337,500 | $29,800 | $307,700 |
| 2024 | $2,395 | $326,000 | $29,800 | $296,200 |
| 2023 | $2,338 | $299,700 | $29,800 | $269,900 |
| 2022 | $2,619 | $296,600 | $29,800 | $266,800 |
| 2021 | $2,295 | $263,800 | $31,100 | $232,700 |
| 2020 | $1,693 | $212,200 | $31,100 | $181,100 |
| 2019 | $170 | $31,100 | $31,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map