4752 Carson St Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,622 - $411,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4752 Carson St, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $401,156, approximately $417 per square foot. 4752 Carson St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Maxwell Elementary School, and Pitt-Waller K-8 School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,003 | $28,880 | $5,100 | $5,100 |
| 2024 | $2,003 | $25,290 | $1,160 | $24,130 |
| 2023 | $1,960 | $25,290 | $1,160 | $24,130 |
| 2022 | $1,743 | $21,920 | $4,020 | $17,900 |
| 2021 | $1,683 | $22,550 | $4,130 | $18,420 |
| 2020 | $1,534 | $20,670 | $4,140 | $16,530 |
| 2019 | $1,491 | $20,670 | $4,140 | $16,530 |
| 2018 | $1,238 | $16,000 | $2,610 | $13,390 |
| 2017 | $1,234 | $16,000 | $2,610 | $13,390 |
| 2016 | $854 | $10,470 | $2,882 | $7,588 |
| 2015 | $818 | $10,470 | $2,882 | $7,588 |
| 2014 | $643 | $7,740 | $1,990 | $5,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map