4752 Luka Ln Laredo, TX 78046
Estimated Value: $168,885 - $189,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,302
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4752 Luka Ln, Laredo, TX 78046 and is currently estimated at $179,221, approximately $137 per square foot. 4752 Luka Ln is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Perez Elementary School, Los Obispos Middle School, and Lyndon B. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Esta Villa Inc
Bought by
Aguilar Aurea G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,143
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,078
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Aurea G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguilar Aurea G | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $840 | $176,372 | $49,140 | $127,232 |
| 2024 | $840 | $165,464 | $39,645 | $125,819 |
| 2023 | $2,945 | $148,388 | $35,910 | $112,478 |
| 2022 | $2,938 | $129,393 | $35,910 | $93,483 |
| 2021 | $3,069 | $119,408 | $22,248 | $97,160 |
| 2020 | $2,928 | $113,770 | $22,230 | $91,540 |
| 2019 | $3,013 | $114,800 | $22,230 | $92,570 |
| 2018 | $2,840 | $106,760 | $22,370 | $84,390 |
| 2017 | $2,547 | $97,220 | $22,370 | $74,850 |
| 2016 | $2,292 | $87,490 | $20,970 | $66,520 |
| 2015 | $1,693 | $79,070 | $18,720 | $60,350 |
| 2014 | $1,693 | $66,050 | $17,090 | $48,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map