4752 S Lucy Laredo, TX 78046
Estimated Value: $160,971 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,130
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4752 S Lucy, Laredo, TX 78046 and is currently estimated at $165,993, approximately $146 per square foot. 4752 S Lucy is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Perez Elementary School, Los Obispos Middle School, and Lyndon B. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2016
Sold by
Lara Alfredo and Lara Erika Patricia
Bought by
Lara Alfredo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,180
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lara Alfredo | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lara Alfredo | $88,180 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $782 | $167,768 | $49,140 | $118,628 |
| 2024 | $782 | $154,090 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,773 | $139,736 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,884 | $127,033 | $35,910 | $91,123 |
| 2021 | $3,006 | $116,934 | $22,248 | $94,686 |
| 2020 | $2,875 | $111,720 | $22,230 | $89,490 |
| 2019 | $2,907 | $112,710 | $22,230 | $90,480 |
| 2018 | $2,678 | $100,687 | $22,370 | $81,520 |
| 2017 | $2,398 | $91,534 | $22,370 | $72,780 |
| 2016 | $2,180 | $83,213 | $20,970 | $64,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map