Seller's Agent in 2025
Catherine Summers
Bella Casa Real Estate Group
(971) 219-9858
1 in this area
99 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $473,465 - $491,000
Lovely, traditional 2 level home better than new! This home has bright natural light and beautiful finishes throughout - including quartz kitchen counters and easy to care for laminate flooring. The functional floor plan includes 4 bedrooms plus an office, and laundry room on the upper level for convenience. The spacious primary suite features an ensuite bathroom with a walk-in shower, a double vanity, and a walk-in closet. Upgraded concrete patios provide space to enjoy the outdoors in the fully fenced yard, which expands beyond the fence line. Solar panels keep utility costs way down! Don't miss this move-in ready home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bella Casa Real Estate Group Brokerage Phone: 971-219-9858 License #200803119 Listed on: 02/20/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mina Jaime | $480,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Ribeiro Luciana M | $354,420 | First American |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mina Jaime | $465,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ribeiro Luciana M | $348,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2025 05/06/25 | Sold | $480,000 | +1.1% | $266 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -1.0% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/08/2025 03/08/25 | Price Changed | $480,000 | -1.0% | $266 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | For Sale | $485,000 | +36.8% | $268 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/07/2021 01/07/21 | Sold | $354,420 | 0.0% | $196 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/21/2020 10/21/20 | Price Changed | $354,420 | +0.1% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2020 10/19/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/30/2020 09/30/20 | Price Changed | $353,995 | +1.4% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/10/2020 09/10/20 | For Sale | $348,995 | -- | $193 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,713 | $247,240 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,713 | $240,040 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,574 | $233,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,313 | $226,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,190 | $219,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $122 | $6,230 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Catherine Summers
Bella Casa Real Estate Group
(971) 219-9858
1 in this area
99 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
JESSICA ARCE BERMUDEZ
Realty One Group Willamette Valley
(503) 990-1176
4 in this area
20 Total Sales
P
Seller's Agent in 2021
Patricia Tulley
Holt Homes Realty, LLC
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Boo Chanthavong
D. R. Horton, Inc Portland
(503) 222-4151
49 in this area
408 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Molly Barajas
Bella Casa Real Estate Group
(503) 437-9005
21 Total Sales
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)
MLS Number: 120333054
APN: 359421
Ask me questions while you tour the home.