4753 Orchard Corners Barnhart, MO 63012
Estimated Value: $159,707 - $259,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,268
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4753 Orchard Corners, Barnhart, MO 63012 and is currently estimated at $203,927, approximately $160 per square foot. 4753 Orchard Corners is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Antonia Elementary School, Antonia Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,029 | $12,100 | $2,300 | $9,800 |
| 2024 | $1,029 | $15,100 | $2,300 | $12,800 |
| 2023 | $1,029 | $16,100 | $3,300 | $12,800 |
| 2022 | $1,096 | $16,100 | $3,300 | $12,800 |
| 2021 | $1,096 | $16,100 | $3,300 | $12,800 |
| 2020 | $1,056 | $14,500 | $3,000 | $11,500 |
| 2019 | $1,056 | $14,500 | $3,000 | $11,500 |
| 2018 | $1,046 | $14,500 | $3,000 | $11,500 |
| 2017 | $1,011 | $14,500 | $3,000 | $11,500 |
| 2016 | $915 | $13,100 | $3,000 | $10,100 |
| 2015 | $885 | $13,100 | $3,000 | $10,100 |
| 2013 | $885 | $12,600 | $2,800 | $9,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map