4753 Rainbow Dr Kannapolis, NC 28081
Estimated Value: $170,109 - $225,000
Studio
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4753 Rainbow Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28081 and is currently estimated at $186,527, approximately $235 per square foot. 4753 Rainbow Dr is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Landis Elementary School, Corriher Lipe Middle School, and South Rowan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Bebber Carl D and Bebber Nancy
Bought by
Bebber Carl D and Bebber Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,550
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bebber Carl D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bebber Carl D | $65,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $833 | $126,136 | $25,440 | $100,696 |
| 2024 | $833 | $126,136 | $25,440 | $100,696 |
| 2023 | $833 | $126,136 | $25,440 | $100,696 |
| 2022 | $467 | $63,262 | $17,808 | $45,454 |
| 2021 | $467 | $63,262 | $17,808 | $45,454 |
| 2020 | $467 | $63,262 | $17,808 | $45,454 |
| 2019 | $467 | $63,262 | $17,808 | $45,454 |
| 2018 | $411 | $56,146 | $17,808 | $38,338 |
| 2017 | $411 | $56,146 | $17,808 | $38,338 |
| 2016 | $405 | $56,146 | $17,808 | $38,338 |
| 2015 | $412 | $56,146 | $17,808 | $38,338 |
| 2014 | $304 | $42,263 | $14,840 | $27,423 |
Source: Public Records
Map