Estimated Value: $239,014 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4754 Brookhaven St, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $266,254, approximately $238 per square foot. 4754 Brookhaven St is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Atlantis Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and Sculptor Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Calhoun-Burkavage Carolyn Denise
Bought by
Burkavage Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1996
Sold by
Eide Scott B and Eide Rhonda L
Bought by
Eddy Louise A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkavage Family Trust | $100 | -- | |
| Eddy Louise A | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eddy Louise A | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,213 | $215,890 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,239 | $211,220 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,239 | $209,170 | $52,000 | $157,170 |
| 2022 | $2,789 | $200,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,539 | $150,590 | $42,000 | $108,590 |
| 2020 | $885 | $63,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $833 | $61,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $833 | $60,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $833 | $59,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $839 | $58,330 | $18,000 | $40,330 |
| 2015 | $845 | $57,930 | $15,000 | $42,930 |
| 2014 | $849 | $57,470 | $11,000 | $46,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map