4754 Connery Post Falls, ID 83854
Post Falls East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $519,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,573
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4754 Connery, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $478,318, approximately $304 per square foot. 4754 Connery is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Morris Jerry Lee
Bought by
Jl Morris Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Sold by
Morris Jerry Lee and Morris Phyllis
Bought by
Jl Morris Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Sold by
Hayden Homes Llc
Bought by
Morris Morris Jerry Lee Jerry Lee and Jerry Lee Morris & Phyllis Joan Morris R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jl Morris Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jl Morris Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morris Morris Jerry Lee Jerry Lee | -- | Titleone Boise |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,742 | $456,710 | $140,000 | $316,710 |
| 2024 | $2,872 | $458,800 | $148,750 | $310,050 |
| 2023 | $2,872 | $509,854 | $175,000 | $334,854 |
| 2022 | $3,143 | $512,759 | $150,000 | $362,759 |
| 2021 | $3,315 | $330,030 | $100,000 | $230,030 |
| 2020 | $3,234 | $285,030 | $70,000 | $215,030 |
| 2019 | $677 | $256,700 | $55,000 | $201,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map