4754 Eldridge Ave San Antonio, TX 78237
Los Jardines NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $93,889 - $136,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4754 Eldridge Ave, San Antonio, TX 78237 and is currently estimated at $113,472, approximately $168 per square foot. 4754 Eldridge Ave is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Stafford Elementary School, E T Wrenn Middle, and Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31 | $58,716 | $36,590 | $44,850 |
| 2024 | $31 | $53,378 | $36,590 | $43,230 |
| 2023 | $47 | $48,525 | $36,590 | $45,120 |
| 2022 | $1,078 | $44,114 | $27,730 | $45,630 |
| 2021 | $994 | $40,104 | $20,150 | $34,550 |
| 2020 | $948 | $36,458 | $13,890 | $34,140 |
| 2019 | $888 | $33,144 | $12,680 | $25,870 |
| 2018 | $811 | $30,131 | $12,510 | $25,710 |
| 2017 | $730 | $27,392 | $10,900 | $23,740 |
| 2016 | $664 | $24,902 | $8,080 | $20,770 |
| 2015 | $61 | $22,638 | $8,080 | $17,800 |
| 2014 | $61 | $20,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map