4754 W 18th Ln Yuma, AZ 85364
Sierra Sunset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
972
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4754 W 18th Ln, Yuma, AZ 85364 and is currently estimated at $228,382, approximately $234 per square foot. 4754 W 18th Ln is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including Valley Horizon Elementary School, Crane Middle School, and Cibola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2000
Sold by
Sierra Sunset Development Llc
Bought by
Sierra Sunset Home Sellers Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2000
Sold by
Sierra Sunset Home Sellers Llc
Bought by
Arcega Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,345
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sierra Sunset Home Sellers Llc | -- | Yuma Title | |
| Arcega Jorge | $66,500 | Yuma Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arcega Jorge | $61,345 | |
| Closed | Arcega Jorge | $6,655 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,271 | $12,050 | $4,805 | $7,245 |
| 2025 | $1,223 | $11,476 | $3,085 | $8,391 |
| 2024 | $1,164 | $10,930 | $3,051 | $7,879 |
| 2023 | $1,164 | $10,409 | $2,831 | $7,578 |
| 2022 | $1,134 | $9,914 | $3,038 | $6,876 |
| 2021 | $1,195 | $9,442 | $2,913 | $6,529 |
| 2020 | $1,160 | $8,992 | $2,902 | $6,090 |
| 2019 | $1,141 | $8,564 | $3,063 | $5,501 |
| 2018 | $1,055 | $8,156 | $3,469 | $4,687 |
| 2017 | $1,034 | $8,156 | $3,469 | $4,687 |
| 2016 | $993 | $7,398 | $2,563 | $4,835 |
| 2015 | $813 | $7,046 | $2,462 | $4,584 |
| 2014 | $813 | $6,710 | $2,442 | $4,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map