4754 Young Rd Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $330,215
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4754 Young Rd, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $290,304, approximately $170 per square foot. 4754 Young Rd is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Sold by
Guthrie Melanie and Guthrie Robert S
Bought by
Anderson Jerred Drew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Jerred Drew | $130,000 | Stewart Acquire Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Anderson Jerred Drew | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |