4755 Chestnut Oval Independence, OH 44131
Estimated Value: $588,000 - $690,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,384
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4755 Chestnut Oval, Independence, OH 44131 and is currently estimated at $630,383, approximately $186 per square foot. 4755 Chestnut Oval is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Independence Primary School, Independence Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1991
Bought by
Sindelar James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1989
Bought by
Perrico Property Systems,
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1989
Bought by
R E Services Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sindelar James | $282,800 | -- | |
| Perrico Property Systems, | -- | -- | |
| R E Services Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,934 | $182,000 | $44,835 | $137,165 |
| 2024 | $8,236 | $182,000 | $44,835 | $137,165 |
| 2023 | $7,976 | $160,720 | $43,750 | $116,970 |
| 2022 | $7,954 | $160,720 | $43,750 | $116,970 |
| 2021 | $7,839 | $160,720 | $43,750 | $116,970 |
| 2020 | $7,626 | $147,460 | $40,150 | $107,310 |
| 2019 | $7,361 | $421,300 | $114,700 | $306,600 |
| 2018 | $6,643 | $147,460 | $40,150 | $107,310 |
| 2017 | $7,077 | $136,120 | $33,180 | $102,940 |
| 2016 | $7,005 | $136,120 | $33,180 | $102,940 |
| 2015 | $6,446 | $136,120 | $33,180 | $102,940 |
| 2014 | $6,446 | $126,040 | $30,730 | $95,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map