4755 Mcfadden Rd Columbus, OH 43229
Woodward Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,263
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4755 Mcfadden Rd, Columbus, OH 43229 and is currently estimated at $256,076, approximately $202 per square foot. 4755 Mcfadden Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Valley Forge Elementary School, Woodward Park Middle School, and Northland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
Sold by
Bean Michael J
Bought by
Bean Realty Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2013
Sold by
Bean Realty Investments Llc
Bought by
Bean Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,900
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Bean Michael J and Bean Laura M
Bought by
Bean Realty Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Carnes Brian and Carnes Elizabeth
Bought by
Bean Michael J and Bean Laura M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,400
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Willette Jonathan C and Willette Karen S
Bought by
Carnes Brian and Carnes Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,454
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1993
Bought by
Willette Jonathan C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bean Realty Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bean Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Bean Realty Investments Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Bean Michael J | $123,000 | Chicago Tit | |
| Carnes Brian | $104,700 | Title First Agency Inc | |
| Willette Jonathan C | $82,900 | -- | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- | |
| -- | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bean Michael J | $93,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Bean Michael J | $98,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Carnes Brian | $101,454 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,130 | $68,290 | $19,500 | $48,790 |
| 2024 | $3,130 | $68,290 | $19,500 | $48,790 |
| 2023 | $3,091 | $68,285 | $19,495 | $48,790 |
| 2022 | $2,485 | $46,760 | $11,130 | $35,630 |
| 2021 | $2,489 | $46,760 | $11,130 | $35,630 |
| 2020 | $2,493 | $46,760 | $11,130 | $35,630 |
| 2019 | $2,366 | $38,050 | $8,930 | $29,120 |
| 2018 | $2,169 | $38,050 | $8,930 | $29,120 |
| 2017 | $2,366 | $38,050 | $8,930 | $29,120 |
| 2016 | $2,171 | $31,960 | $8,300 | $23,660 |
| 2015 | $1,977 | $31,960 | $8,300 | $23,660 |
| 2014 | $1,982 | $31,960 | $8,300 | $23,660 |
| 2013 | $1,029 | $33,635 | $8,715 | $24,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map