4755 Poplar Ridge Rd Trinity, NC 27370
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
1.03
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4755 Poplar Ridge Rd, Trinity, NC 27370. 4755 Poplar Ridge Rd is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Hopewell Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Wheatmore High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $456 | $123,120 | $34,030 | $89,090 |
| 2024 | $887 | $123,120 | $34,030 | $89,090 |
| 2023 | $887 | $123,120 | $34,030 | $89,090 |
| 2022 | $553 | $63,210 | $33,030 | $30,180 |
| 2021 | $553 | $63,210 | $33,030 | $30,180 |
| 2020 | $549 | $63,210 | $33,030 | $30,180 |
| 2019 | $549 | $63,210 | $33,030 | $30,180 |
| 2018 | $537 | $59,770 | $25,280 | $34,490 |
| 2016 | $522 | $59,771 | $25,280 | $34,491 |
| 2015 | $272 | $59,771 | $25,280 | $34,491 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,771 | $25,280 | $34,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map