4756 E Miami River Rd Cleves, OH 45002
Estimated Value: $79,830 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,591
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4756 E Miami River Rd, Cleves, OH 45002 and is currently estimated at $167,208, approximately $105 per square foot. 4756 E Miami River Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles T. Young Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Peace Robert A and Peace Susan J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Schultz Robert J
Bought by
U S Bank Na and Eqcc Home Equity Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1995
Sold by
Hunt William O
Bought by
Schultz Robert J and Schultz Marsha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,802
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peace Robert A | $25,500 | Resource Title Agency Inc | |
| U S Bank Na | $55,000 | None Available | |
| Schultz Robert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schultz Robert J | $54,802 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $472 | $8,610 | $8,421 | $189 |
| 2023 | $425 | $8,610 | $8,421 | $189 |
| 2022 | $537 | $8,558 | $8,400 | $158 |
| 2021 | $533 | $8,558 | $8,400 | $158 |
| 2020 | $525 | $8,558 | $8,400 | $158 |
| 2019 | $479 | $7,193 | $7,060 | $133 |
| 2018 | $461 | $7,193 | $7,060 | $133 |
| 2017 | $440 | $7,193 | $7,060 | $133 |
| 2016 | $421 | $7,000 | $6,650 | $350 |
| 2015 | $419 | $7,000 | $6,650 | $350 |
| 2014 | $423 | $7,000 | $6,650 | $350 |
| 2013 | $414 | $7,000 | $6,650 | $350 |
Source: Public Records
Map