4756 Kalispell St Denver, CO 80239
Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,000 - $499,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,683
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4756 Kalispell St, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $475,343, approximately $282 per square foot. 4756 Kalispell St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including McGlone Academy, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and Marie L. Greenwood Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2020
Sold by
Eisenbarth Kimberly
Bought by
Flores Ashley Vanessa Padilla and Gonzalez Nidia Flores
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,207
Outstanding Balance
$327,338
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$148,005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2018
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Elsenbarth Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,560
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Ashley Vanessa Padilla | $375,000 | Colorado Escrow & Title | |
| Elsenbarth Kimberly | $348,200 | Land Title Guarantee Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Ashley Vanessa Padilla | $368,207 | |
| Previous Owner | Elsenbarth Kimberly | $278,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,610 | $34,430 | $3,160 | $3,160 |
| 2024 | $5,610 | $30,990 | $3,000 | $27,990 |
| 2023 | $5,422 | $30,990 | $3,000 | $27,990 |
| 2022 | $4,443 | $25,810 | $2,490 | $23,320 |
| 2021 | $4,354 | $26,560 | $2,560 | $24,000 |
| 2020 | $2,970 | $22,870 | $1,920 | $20,950 |
| 2019 | $2,922 | $22,870 | $1,920 | $20,950 |
| 2018 | $700 | $5,280 | $5,280 | $0 |
| 2017 | $671 | $5,280 | $5,280 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map