4757 48th Ave Flushing, NY 11377
Sunnyside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $12,120,323
Studio
--
Bath
22,250
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4757 48th Ave, Flushing, NY 11377 and is currently estimated at $12,120,323, approximately $544 per square foot. 4757 48th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including The Children's Lab School, William Cullen Bryant High School, and Razi School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2024
Sold by
Joseph M Mattone Jr As Receiver and Purves Street Realty Llc
Bought by
Perno John J and Perno Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,900,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,854,176
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$10,266,147
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
The Coleman Family Limited Partnership
Bought by
Purves Street Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Coleman Alyce M
Bought by
Coleman Family Limited P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perno John J | -- | -- | |
| Bk Corners Llc | $11,500,000 | -- | |
| Perno John J | -- | -- | |
| Purves Street Realty Llc | $5,530,000 | -- | |
| Purves Street Realty Llc | $5,530,000 | -- | |
| Coleman Family Limited P | -- | -- | |
| Coleman Family Limited P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bk Corners Llc | $1,900,000 | |
| Closed | Perno John J | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $164,310 | $1,653,570 | $656,100 | $997,470 |
| 2025 | $157,263 | $1,526,760 | $656,100 | $870,660 |
| 2024 | $157,263 | $1,484,730 | $656,100 | $828,630 |
| 2023 | $150,895 | $1,424,610 | $656,100 | $768,510 |
| 2022 | $149,609 | $1,444,500 | $656,100 | $788,400 |
| 2021 | $128,585 | $1,202,400 | $656,100 | $546,300 |
| 2020 | $145,593 | $1,552,050 | $656,100 | $895,950 |
| 2019 | $136,821 | $1,413,000 | $656,100 | $756,900 |
| 2018 | $130,870 | $1,244,720 | $279,180 | $965,540 |
| 2017 | $127,932 | $1,216,780 | $257,850 | $958,930 |
| 2016 | $127,739 | $1,216,780 | $257,850 | $958,930 |
| 2015 | $61,765 | $1,176,050 | $257,850 | $918,200 |
| 2014 | $61,765 | $1,164,012 | $257,850 | $906,162 |
Source: Public Records
Map