4757 Brompton Ln Bryan, TX 77802
Copperfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,192 - $332,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4757 Brompton Ln, Bryan, TX 77802 and is currently estimated at $260,048, approximately $240 per square foot. 4757 Brompton Ln is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Sam Houston Elementary School, Sam Rayburn Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Orozco Benino
Bought by
Ramirez Guillermo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Guillermo | -- | University Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,119 | $207,213 | $54,000 | $153,213 |
| 2024 | $4,119 | $206,935 | $52,500 | $154,435 |
| 2023 | $4,119 | $194,362 | $52,500 | $141,862 |
| 2022 | $3,763 | $171,569 | $47,800 | $123,769 |
| 2021 | $3,572 | $151,591 | $45,000 | $106,591 |
| 2020 | $3,471 | $144,776 | $45,000 | $99,776 |
| 2019 | $3,473 | $141,470 | $45,000 | $96,470 |
| 2018 | $3,375 | $137,460 | $45,000 | $92,460 |
| 2017 | $3,219 | $130,600 | $45,000 | $85,600 |
| 2016 | $2,933 | $119,000 | $35,000 | $84,000 |
| 2015 | $457 | $110,510 | $35,000 | $75,510 |
| 2014 | $457 | $108,810 | $35,000 | $73,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map