475770 E 1052 Rd Muldrow, OK 74948
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 475770 E 1052 Rd, Muldrow, OK 74948 and is currently estimated at $231,221, approximately $145 per square foot. 475770 E 1052 Rd is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2019
Sold by
Qualls Glen and Qualls Jodi L
Bought by
Hunter Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,404
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2011
Sold by
Trammell Lisa J
Bought by
Qualis Glen and Qualis Jodi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,424
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2000
Sold by
Svendsen Rod and Svendsen Kim
Bought by
Trammell Lisa J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Michele | $130,000 | Old Republic Natl Ttl Ins Co | |
| Qualis Glen | $122,000 | None Available | |
| Trammell Lisa J | $79,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hunter Michele | $153,404 | |
| Previous Owner | Qualis Glen | $126,424 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,293 | $18,008 | $1,579 | $16,429 |
| 2024 | $1,293 | $17,150 | $1,503 | $15,647 |
| 2023 | $1,231 | $16,333 | $1,503 | $14,830 |
| 2022 | $1,117 | $15,556 | $1,529 | $14,027 |
| 2021 | $988 | $13,761 | $1,529 | $12,232 |
| 2020 | $988 | $13,761 | $1,529 | $12,232 |
| 2019 | $939 | $13,079 | $979 | $12,100 |
| 2018 | $961 | $13,387 | $979 | $12,408 |
| 2017 | $972 | $13,541 | $979 | $12,562 |
| 2016 | $994 | $13,849 | $979 | $12,870 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $14,003 | $979 | $13,024 |
| 2014 | $1,016 | $14,157 | $979 | $13,178 |
Source: Public Records
Map