4758 Davis Ln Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $345,006
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4758 Davis Ln, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $309,002, approximately $155 per square foot. 4758 Davis Ln is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2000
Sold by
Liston Violet L
Bought by
Liston Barbara
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liston Barbara | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,371 | $167,204 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,283 | $162,492 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,283 | $157,759 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,249 | $153,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,248 | $148,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,235 | $146,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,222 | $143,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,212 | $140,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,208 | $137,786 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,179 | $134,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,209 | $134,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,212 | $132,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map