4758 Lake Rd E Geneva, OH 44041
Geneva NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4758 Lake Rd E, Geneva, OH 44041 and is currently estimated at $200,333, approximately $108 per square foot. 4758 Lake Rd E is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Geneva Middle School and Geneva High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,387 | $62,020 | $7,630 | $54,390 |
| 2023 | $2,822 | $62,020 | $7,630 | $54,390 |
| 2022 | $2,135 | $43,370 | $5,880 | $37,490 |
| 2021 | $2,266 | $43,370 | $5,880 | $37,490 |
| 2020 | $2,265 | $43,370 | $5,880 | $37,490 |
| 2019 | $2,169 | $42,210 | $9,100 | $33,110 |
| 2018 | $2,094 | $42,210 | $9,100 | $33,110 |
| 2017 | $1,952 | $42,210 | $9,100 | $33,110 |
| 2016 | $1,870 | $36,550 | $7,880 | $28,670 |
| 2015 | $1,859 | $36,550 | $7,880 | $28,670 |
| 2014 | $1,762 | $36,550 | $7,880 | $28,670 |
| 2013 | $2,041 | $43,480 | $7,460 | $36,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map