$339,900
OPEN SAT 1PM - 3PM

4758 Wagon Train Dr Herriman, UT 84096

Estimated payment $2,275/month

Total Views 8,814
2 Beds
1 Bath
870 Sq Ft
$391 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Clubhouse
  • Plantation Shutters
  • Mountain View
  • Granite Countertops
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

***NO Showings until Open House on Saturday May 16th from 1-3pm*** Don't miss this rare single-level townhome in one of Herriman's most peaceful and desirable communities! This beautifully maintained home offers comfortable, stair-free living with 2 spacious bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, and a bright open-concept layout designed for easy everyday living. The kitchen has been tastefully updated with brand-new quartz countertops, a new dishwasher, and ample cabinet space. You'll also love the dedicated laundry room, abundant natural light, and clean, move-in ready condition. Conveniently located just minutes from Mountain View Village with shopping, dining, entertainment, and exciting new additions coming soon, including Target and Trader Joe's! Close to parks, schools, and walking trails, this home combines comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable location.

Listing Agent

Jona Gamboa

KW Utah Realtors Keller Williams (REVO) License #6052395 Listed on: 05/11/2026

KW Utah Realtors Keller Williams (REVO)

Co-Listing Agent

Coco Zuniga

KW Utah Realtors Keller Williams (REVO) License #10428826

Open House Schedule

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,865

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 436 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $305 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

Interior Spaces

  • 870 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 27-30-301-026

Community Details

Overview

  • Association Phone (801) 955-5126

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,865

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

436 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$305 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.01
  • Lot Size: 0.0x0.0x0.0
  • Co List Office Phone: 801-858-0000
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 870.0
  • Architectural Style: Townhouse; Row-end
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Image Status: All Public
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: 4097
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Accessibility Features: Ground Level, Single Level Living
  • Has Basement: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate, Linoleum, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Disposal, Range/Oven: Free Stdng., Granite Countertops
  • Living Area: 870.0
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds, Plantation Shutters

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Curb & Gutter, View: Mountain, View: Valley
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Topography: Curb & Gutter, View: Mountain, View: Valley

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sewer: Public, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Culinary

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool
  • Association Fee: 305.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: 801-955-5126

• Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 435.6
  • Parcel #: 27-30-301-026
  • Zoning: Multi-Family

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-06-01

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1865.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,864 $303,800 $91,100 $212,700
2024 $1,864 $305,800 $91,700 $214,100
2023 $1,864 $292,800 $87,800 $205,000
2022 $1,917 $296,700 $89,000 $207,700
2021 $1,566 $212,800 $63,800 $149,000
2020 $1,482 $189,800 $56,900 $132,900
2019 $1,401 $176,400 $52,900 $123,500
2018 $1,285 $159,300 $47,800 $111,500
2017 $1,187 $145,500 $43,600 $101,900
2016 $1,044 $122,800 $36,800 $86,000
2015 $1,026 $116,900 $35,000 $81,900
2014 $1,037 $115,700 $34,700 $81,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $339,900 -- $391 / Sq Ft
Source: UtahRealEstate.com

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Pioneer Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Novation Title Ins Agcy
Warranty Deed -- Magellan Title
Warranty Deed -- Surety Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $113,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $72,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $91,000 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Source: Public Records

Source: UtahRealEstate.com

MLS Number: 2157098

UtahRealEstate.com

APN: 27-30-301-026-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.