4759 E Nye Ln Carson City, NV 89706
New Empire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,991 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4759 E Nye Ln, Carson City, NV 89706 and is currently estimated at $367,748, approximately $281 per square foot. 4759 E Nye Ln is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Eagle Valley Middle School, and Carson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,690 | $47,594 | $25,200 | $22,394 |
| 2024 | $1,579 | $48,647 | $25,200 | $23,447 |
| 2023 | $1,462 | $46,009 | $23,450 | $22,559 |
| 2022 | $1,354 | $39,143 | $18,200 | $20,943 |
| 2021 | $1,315 | $36,997 | $16,100 | $20,897 |
| 2019 | $1,238 | $35,971 | $14,700 | $21,271 |
| 2018 | $1,181 | $35,639 | $14,700 | $20,939 |
| 2017 | $1,147 | $35,180 | $14,000 | $21,180 |
| 2016 | $1,118 | $34,211 | $12,250 | $21,961 |
| 2015 | $1,116 | $33,301 | $10,745 | $22,556 |
| 2014 | $1,081 | $30,748 | $9,100 | $21,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map