4759 S Ash Ave Springfield, MO 65804
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,000 - $469,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4759 S Ash Ave, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $409,457, approximately $162 per square foot. 4759 S Ash Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Cherokee Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Joseph Henderson Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2010
Sold by
Millsap & Singer Pc
Bought by
Fannie Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Henderson Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Fannie Mae | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,768 | $55,560 | $6,840 | $48,720 |
| 2024 | $2,351 | $43,820 | $4,450 | $39,370 |
| 2023 | $2,338 | $43,820 | $4,450 | $39,370 |
| 2022 | $2,076 | $38,020 | $4,450 | $33,570 |
| 2021 | $2,076 | $38,020 | $4,450 | $33,570 |
| 2020 | $2,229 | $39,030 | $4,450 | $34,580 |
| 2019 | $2,166 | $39,030 | $4,450 | $34,580 |
| 2018 | $1,804 | $32,510 | $4,450 | $28,060 |
| 2017 | $1,785 | $30,010 | $4,450 | $25,560 |
| 2016 | $1,645 | $30,010 | $4,450 | $25,560 |
| 2015 | $1,630 | $30,010 | $4,450 | $25,560 |
| 2014 | $1,571 | $28,730 | $4,450 | $24,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map