476 11th St Unit Building Brooklyn, NY 11215
South Slope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,468,000 - $3,914,916
Studio
3
Baths
2,942
Sq Ft
$1,088/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 476 11th St Unit Building, Brooklyn, NY 11215 and is currently estimated at $3,199,479, approximately $1,087 per square foot. 476 11th St Unit Building is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Magnet School of Math Science & Design Technology, Saint Saviour Catholic Academy, and St Saviour High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Giangrande Carl and Giangrande Jane
Bought by
Gentile Katrina and Gentile Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gentile Katrina | $2,020,000 | -- | |
| Gentile Katrina | $2,020,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,603 | $225,840 | $25,740 | $200,100 |
| 2025 | $5,872 | $171,780 | $25,740 | $146,040 |
| 2024 | $5,872 | $142,560 | $25,740 | $116,820 |
| 2023 | $5,613 | $148,500 | $26,820 | $121,680 |
| 2022 | $5,285 | $121,560 | $26,820 | $94,740 |
| 2021 | $5,753 | $113,040 | $26,820 | $86,220 |
| 2020 | $1,275 | $137,100 | $26,820 | $110,280 |
| 2019 | $4,804 | $140,460 | $26,820 | $113,640 |
| 2018 | $4,450 | $23,288 | $4,857 | $18,431 |
| 2017 | $4,448 | $23,288 | $4,110 | $19,178 |
| 2016 | $4,244 | $22,780 | $5,073 | $17,707 |
| 2015 | $2,430 | $21,496 | $6,329 | $15,167 |
| 2014 | $2,430 | $20,304 | $7,157 | $13,147 |
Source: Public Records
Map