476 3rd St Macon, GA 31201
Downtown Macon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $11,159,120
About This Home
Built in 1875 as a local department store, The Dannenberg has since been converted to industrial-style lofts while preserving the original character of the building. Enjoy the walkability of living in the heart of downtown Macon along with all the modern amenities you need. Every apartment in The Dannenberg has a unique floor plan, so find the home that is just right for you. Ready to make a move?
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ppv Dannenberg Lofts Owner Llc | $1,000 | Slutzky Wolfe And Bailey Llp | |
| Dannenberg Lofts Master Tenant Llc | -- | Amall Golden Gregory Llp | |
| Third/Poplar Street Investors Llc | -- | -- | |
| Third/Poplar Street Investors Llc | $675,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dannenberg Lofts Master Tenant Llc | $7,530,000 | |
| Closed | Dannenberg Lofts Master Tenant Llc | $7,530,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/04/2024 11/04/24 | Off Market | $1,100 | -- | -- |
| 08/08/2023 08/08/23 | For Rent | $1,100 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/28/2023 06/28/23 | For Rent | $1,100 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/28/2022 10/28/22 | Price Changed | $1,100 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/12/2022 10/12/22 | For Rent | $1,100 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $99,356 | $2,310,966 | $167,952 | $2,143,014 |
| 2024 | $102,120 | $2,310,966 | $167,952 | $2,143,014 |
| 2023 | $85,745 | $2,116,147 | $167,952 | $1,948,195 |
| 2022 | $100,982 | $2,548,694 | $130,735 | $2,417,959 |
| 2021 | $109,594 | $2,548,694 | $130,735 | $2,417,959 |
| 2020 | $61,665 | $2,548,694 | $130,735 | $2,417,959 |
| 2019 | $11,722 | $3,806,613 | $104,588 | $3,702,025 |
| 2018 | $15,918 | $3,806,613 | $104,588 | $3,702,025 |
Map
- 522 Cherry St Unit 201
- 565 Poplar St
- 598 3rd St Unit 3300
- 598 3rd St Unit 3200
- 534 2nd St
- 1048 Mckenna Ave
- 890 Orange Terrace
- 980 Highland Terrace
- 904 Orange Terrace
- 965 New St
- 1019 Bond St
- 1120 Georgia Ave
- 988 New St
- 676 College St
- 975 Maple St
- 619 College St
- 312 College St Unit 3
- 1278 Jackson St
- 632 Monroe St
- 1405 2nd St
- 845 Poplar St
- 450 3rd St
- 450 3rd St
- 482 Poplar St
- 447 3rd St Unit 203
- 439 3rd St Unit 201
- 462 Cherry St
- 461 3rd St Unit 304
- 522 Cherry St Unit 101
- 522 Cherry St Unit 102
- 522 Cherry St Unit 202
- 522 Cherry St Unit 301
- 518 Cherry St Unit 201
- 530 Cherry St Unit 101
- 530 Cherry St
- 530 Cherry St Unit 201
- 745 Cherry St
- 566 Poplar St
- 452 2nd St
- 452 2nd St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.