476 7th Ave Brooklyn, NY 11215
South Slope NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,198,275 - $2,439,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$1,594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 476 7th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11215 and is currently estimated at $2,295,069, approximately $1,593 per square foot. 476 7th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Magnet School of Math Science & Design Technology and Hellenic Classical Charter School - Park Slope.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,749 | $130,620 | $22,680 | $107,940 |
| 2025 | $4,705 | $149,940 | $22,680 | $127,260 |
| 2024 | $4,705 | $129,600 | $22,680 | $106,920 |
| 2023 | $4,489 | $121,200 | $22,680 | $98,520 |
| 2022 | $4,169 | $104,640 | $22,680 | $81,960 |
| 2021 | $4,147 | $91,980 | $22,680 | $69,300 |
| 2019 | $4,084 | $92,400 | $22,680 | $69,720 |
| 2018 | $3,755 | $18,420 | $3,821 | $14,599 |
| 2017 | $3,548 | $17,405 | $3,514 | $13,891 |
| 2016 | $3,283 | $16,420 | $4,143 | $12,277 |
| 2015 | $1,980 | $16,420 | $5,338 | $11,082 |
| 2014 | $1,980 | $16,269 | $6,344 | $9,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map