476 Belle Ave Bedford, OH 44146
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $156,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 476 Belle Ave, Bedford, OH 44146 and is currently estimated at $143,843, approximately $145 per square foot. 476 Belle Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Heskett Middle School, Bedford High School, and St Benedict Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2021
Sold by
Marshall Barbara A and Marshall Craig
Bought by
Mack Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Sold by
Wilson Daniel C and Vilson Virginia
Bought by
Mack Julie A and Marshall Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,514
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2009
Sold by
Household Realty Corporation
Bought by
Wilson Daniel C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2008
Sold by
Hafer Deborah A
Bought by
Household Realty Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1994
Sold by
Chojnowski Valerie A
Bought by
Hafer Wilbur M and Hafer Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,300
Interest Rate
9.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1992
Sold by
Chojnowski Robert and Chojnowski Valerie
Bought by
Chojnowski Valerie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1985
Sold by
Baker Albert I and Baker Dorothy A
Bought by
Chojnowski Robert and Chojnowski Valerie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1975
Sold by
Baker Dorothy A and Baker Albert I
Bought by
Baker Albert I and Baker Dorothy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Baker Dorothy A and Baker Albert I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mack Julie A | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Mack Julie A | $82,000 | Attorney | |
| Wilson Daniel C | $25,000 | Attorney | |
| Household Realty Corp | $40,000 | Foundation Title | |
| Hafer Wilbur M | $87,000 | -- | |
| Chojnowski Valerie A | -- | -- | |
| Chojnowski Robert | $61,000 | -- | |
| Baker Albert I | -- | -- | |
| Baker Dorothy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mack Julie A | $80,514 | |
| Previous Owner | Hafer Wilbur M | $78,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,393 | $43,330 | $8,330 | $35,000 |
| 2024 | $3,348 | $43,330 | $8,330 | $35,000 |
| 2023 | $2,753 | $30,320 | $6,060 | $24,260 |
| 2022 | $2,439 | $30,310 | $6,060 | $24,260 |
| 2021 | $2,363 | $30,310 | $6,060 | $24,260 |
| 2020 | $2,219 | $25,450 | $5,080 | $20,370 |
| 2019 | $2,163 | $72,700 | $14,500 | $58,200 |
| 2018 | $2,152 | $25,450 | $5,080 | $20,370 |
| 2017 | $2,177 | $24,370 | $4,940 | $19,430 |
| 2016 | $2,158 | $24,370 | $4,940 | $19,430 |
| 2015 | $1,937 | $24,370 | $4,940 | $19,430 |
| 2014 | $1,937 | $23,870 | $4,830 | $19,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map