476 Broad St Pen Argyl, PA 18072
Estimated Value: $314,100 - $383,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,516
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 476 Broad St, Pen Argyl, PA 18072 and is currently estimated at $338,025, approximately $134 per square foot. 476 Broad St is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Plainfield Elementary School, Wind Gap Middle School, and Pen Argyl Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Bought by
Flyte Stacey and Clayton Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1991
Bought by
Not Provided
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flyte Stacey | -- | -- | |
| Not Provided | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $551 | $51,000 | $16,100 | $34,900 |
| 2025 | $551 | $51,000 | $16,100 | $34,900 |
| 2024 | $4,124 | $51,000 | $16,100 | $34,900 |
| 2023 | $4,124 | $51,000 | $16,100 | $34,900 |
| 2022 | $4,073 | $51,000 | $16,100 | $34,900 |
| 2021 | $4,124 | $51,000 | $16,100 | $34,900 |
| 2020 | $4,124 | $51,000 | $16,100 | $34,900 |
| 2019 | $4,018 | $51,000 | $16,100 | $34,900 |
| 2018 | $3,883 | $51,000 | $16,100 | $34,900 |
| 2017 | $3,809 | $51,000 | $16,100 | $34,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $51,000 | $16,100 | $34,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,000 | $16,100 | $34,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,000 | $16,100 | $34,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map