476 Canyon Rd Ogden, UT 84404
Canyon Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $430,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
3,200
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 476 Canyon Rd, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $405,687, approximately $126 per square foot. 476 Canyon Rd is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including New Bridge School, Mound Fort Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2025
Sold by
Moore Edna J
Bought by
Edna Moore Trust and Moore
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,911
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$385,776
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
Sold by
Moore Edna J
Bought by
Edna Moore Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edna Moore Trust | -- | Title Guarantee | |
| Moore Edna J | -- | Title Guarantee | |
| Edna Moore Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Edna J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Edna J | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,895 | $424,492 | $90,790 | $333,702 |
| 2024 | $2,806 | $222,199 | $49,947 | $172,252 |
| 2023 | $2,457 | $195,800 | $49,028 | $146,772 |
| 2022 | $2,699 | $215,600 | $43,713 | $171,887 |
| 2021 | $2,157 | $286,000 | $40,157 | $245,843 |
| 2020 | $1,861 | $228,000 | $31,085 | $196,915 |
| 2019 | $1,748 | $201,000 | $27,994 | $173,006 |
| 2018 | $1,479 | $169,001 | $27,994 | $141,007 |
| 2017 | $1,265 | $135,000 | $23,075 | $111,925 |
| 2016 | $1,045 | $60,313 | $12,926 | $47,387 |
| 2015 | $1,071 | $60,313 | $12,926 | $47,387 |
| 2014 | $1,091 | $60,312 | $10,302 | $50,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map