476 Chevron Ct Rockton, IL 61072
Estimated Value: $278,996 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 476 Chevron Ct, Rockton, IL 61072 and is currently estimated at $288,749, approximately $183 per square foot. 476 Chevron Ct is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Rockton Elementary School, Whitman Post Elementary School, and Stephen Mack Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Kevin Davies
Bought by
Ponce Richard Greenwood K and Ponce Greenwood P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2018
Sold by
Kevin Davies
Bought by
Ponce Richard Greenwood K and Ponce Greenwood P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1990
Bought by
Ponce Richard K and Ponce Kathleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponce Richard Greenwood K | -- | -- | |
| Ponce Richard Greenwood K | -- | -- | |
| Ponce Family Trust | -- | Agnew Law Office Pc | |
| Ponce Richard K | $88,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,058 | $79,379 | $12,378 | $67,001 |
| 2023 | $4,385 | $70,779 | $11,037 | $59,742 |
| 2022 | $5,035 | $64,662 | $10,083 | $54,579 |
| 2021 | $4,781 | $60,511 | $9,436 | $51,075 |
| 2020 | $4,711 | $58,589 | $9,136 | $49,453 |
| 2019 | $4,625 | $56,439 | $8,801 | $47,638 |
| 2018 | $4,283 | $53,792 | $8,388 | $45,404 |
| 2017 | $4,350 | $51,560 | $8,040 | $43,520 |
| 2016 | $4,132 | $49,869 | $7,776 | $42,093 |
| 2015 | $4,087 | $48,729 | $7,598 | $41,131 |
| 2014 | $3,998 | $48,729 | $7,598 | $41,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map