476 E Sherri Dr Gilbert, AZ 85296
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,000 - $464,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,401
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 476 E Sherri Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $431,830, approximately $308 per square foot. 476 E Sherri Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Settlers Point Elementary School, Mesquite Junior High School, and Mesquite High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1999
Sold by
Murray Victoria M and Murray Paul M
Bought by
Gotowski Mary J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,029
Outstanding Balance
$32,603
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$399,227
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1998
Sold by
Continental Homes Inc
Bought by
Murray Paul M and Short Victoria M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,850
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Chi Construction Company
Bought by
Continental Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gotowski Mary J | $124,250 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Murray Paul M | $113,908 | First American Title | |
| Continental Homes Inc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gotowski Mary J | $124,029 | |
| Previous Owner | Murray Paul M | $112,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,423 | $18,720 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,379 | $17,828 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,379 | $32,270 | $6,450 | $25,820 |
| 2022 | $1,337 | $24,350 | $4,870 | $19,480 |
| 2021 | $1,412 | $23,000 | $4,600 | $18,400 |
| 2020 | $1,390 | $21,220 | $4,240 | $16,980 |
| 2019 | $1,277 | $19,260 | $3,850 | $15,410 |
| 2018 | $1,239 | $17,900 | $3,580 | $14,320 |
| 2017 | $1,196 | $16,170 | $3,230 | $12,940 |
| 2016 | $1,239 | $15,460 | $3,090 | $12,370 |
| 2015 | $1,129 | $14,560 | $2,910 | $11,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map