Seller's Agent in 2025
Steve Schwering
Schwering Realty
(574) 727-8383
8 in this area
275 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $178,000
This beautifully reimagined home has lots on new. Master Bed (and another bedroom) are on the main level with 2 Full Large Bathrooms. Kitchen is new. With a family room behind it. Double door out to your back yard where the off street parking is. over 200 Sq Ft. Butcher boar counter tops. Covered front porch.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Schwering Realty Brokerage Phone: 574-727-8383 Listed on: 12/12/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatton Rosa | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mg Roth Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Windgate Properties Llc | $12,101 | None Listed On Document | |
| Us Bank Na | $22,100 | None Available | |
| Green James M | -- | None Available | |
| Mars Properties Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Mars Properties Inc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hatton Rosa | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Green James M | $76,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Mars Properties Inc | $65,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2025 04/08/25 | Sold | $140,000 | -6.0% | $69 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/14/2025 02/14/25 | Price Changed | $149,000 | -6.3% | $73 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | Price Changed | $159,000 | -5.9% | $78 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2025 01/15/25 | Price Changed | $169,000 | -5.6% | $83 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2024 12/12/24 | For Sale | $179,000 | +2883.3% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2015 08/18/15 | Sold | $6,000 | 0.0% | $3 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/01/2015 08/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/30/2015 06/30/15 | For Sale | $6,000 | -- | $3 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,126 | $121,800 | $4,100 | $117,700 |
| 2024 | $918 | $45,900 | $4,100 | $41,800 |
| 2023 | $918 | $41,800 | $4,100 | $37,700 |
| 2022 | $836 | $41,800 | $4,100 | $37,700 |
| 2021 | $704 | $35,200 | $4,100 | $31,100 |
| 2020 | $704 | $35,200 | $4,100 | $31,100 |
| 2019 | $704 | $35,200 | $4,100 | $31,100 |
| 2018 | $638 | $31,900 | $4,100 | $27,800 |
| 2017 | $632 | $31,600 | $4,100 | $27,500 |
| 2016 | $632 | $31,600 | $4,100 | $27,500 |
| 2014 | $114 | $31,100 | $4,100 | $27,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,600 | $4,100 | $26,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Steve Schwering
Schwering Realty
(574) 727-8383
8 in this area
275 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Dennett Roettger
Creative Realty - Peru
(765) 480-6122
6 in this area
15 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Donna Shook
Advantage Real Estate, Inc
B
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Brad Sherwin
Indiana Homes Realty, LLC
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202446984
APN: 52-08-27-101-082.000-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.