476 Hawthorne Ave Gurnee, IL 60031
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 476 Hawthorne Ave, Gurnee, IL 60031 and is currently estimated at $330,546, approximately $239 per square foot. 476 Hawthorne Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Spaulding Elementary School, Viking Middle School, and Warren Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1997
Sold by
Molloy Patrick A and Molloy Margaret L
Bought by
Toledo Odilon and Toledo Sylvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Outstanding Balance
$16,773
Interest Rate
7.45%
Estimated Equity
$313,773
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toledo Odilon | $150,000 | Plm Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toledo Odilon | $134,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,874 | $85,746 | $11,491 | $74,255 |
| 2023 | $6,148 | $75,774 | $10,154 | $65,620 |
| 2022 | $6,148 | $67,178 | $10,648 | $56,530 |
| 2021 | $5,289 | $61,412 | $9,734 | $51,678 |
| 2020 | $5,123 | $59,903 | $9,495 | $50,408 |
| 2019 | $4,992 | $58,164 | $9,219 | $48,945 |
| 2018 | $5,041 | $58,178 | $8,911 | $49,267 |
| 2017 | $4,987 | $56,511 | $8,656 | $47,855 |
| 2016 | $4,832 | $53,995 | $8,271 | $45,724 |
| 2015 | $4,688 | $51,209 | $7,844 | $43,365 |
| 2014 | $5,066 | $56,499 | $8,204 | $48,295 |
| 2012 | $4,807 | $56,932 | $8,267 | $48,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map