$380,000

476 River Mist Cir Jefferson, GA 30549

Estimated payment $2,395/month

Total Views 4,189
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,250 Sq Ft
$169 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautifully maintained and exceptionally spacious home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, located in the highly sought-after City of Jefferson School District. This home offers an open and airy layout with high ceilings throughout, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere. The stunning vaulted family room flows seamlessly into a custom kitchen complete with a large island, granite countertops, and a walk-in pantry—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Each room offers generous space and comfort, making this home ideal for families of all sizes. Step outside to a fenced-in backyard, perfect for relaxing, pets, or entertaining guests. Enjoy resort-style neighborhood amenities including a swimming pool, playground, private soccer field, and scenic walking trails—all designed to enhance your lifestyle. This home truly has it all—space, style, and location!

Listing Agent

Lorena Mellow

Keller Williams Rlty, First Atlanta Brokerage Phone: 404-531-5700 License #355784 Listed on: 04/03/2026

Keller Williams Rlty, First Atlanta

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,114

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a state road
  • Privacy Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,250 Sq Ft Home

• Oversized primary bedroom
  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

• Underground Utilities
  • 110 Volts
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 082J 311

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,114

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Active
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Horses: No
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWFA01
  • Subdivision Name: River Mist Plantation
  • Tax Parcel Letter: 082J-311
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Other Equipment: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: Disappearing Attic Stairs, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Speed Internet, Low Flow Plumbing Fixtures, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: None
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Fire Alarm, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: In Hall, Laundry Room
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Underground Utilities
  • Electric: 110 Volts
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Swim, Tennis
  • Community Features: Homeowners Assoc, Playground, Pool
  • Association Fee: 300

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Landscaped, Level
  • Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: 082J 311
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15681.6
  • Additional Parcels: No

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4114

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Jefferson
  • High School: Jefferson

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,114 $150,360 $24,800 $125,560
2024 $4,114 $150,360 $24,800 $125,560
2023 $4,130 $136,400 $24,800 $111,600
2022 $3,599 $112,520 $24,800 $87,720
2021 $3,245 $99,720 $12,000 $87,720
2020 $2,862 $82,280 $12,000 $70,280
2019 $2,905 $82,280 $12,000 $70,280
2018 $2,657 $78,880 $12,000 $66,880
2017 $439 $12,000 $12,000 $0
2016 $257 $7,000 $7,000 $0
2015 $258 $7,000 $7,000 $0
2014 $261 $7,000 $7,000 $0
2013 -- $4,000 $4,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 For Sale $380,000 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $186,900 --
Warranty Deed $175,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $190,918 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7745064

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 082J-311

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.