NOT LISTED FOR SALE

476 Rushton Rd Aiken, SC 29801

Estimated Value: $193,000 - $294,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,656 Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 30, 2013

Last sale price $148,500 $90 Per Sq Ft

Est. 72% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,417 / mo

357 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2013

Rocking chair front porch. Hardwoods, family room with vaulted ceiling and fireplace. Large eat-in kitchen. Covered deck overlooks fenced backyard. Outbuilding - AHS Warranty.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Renee Pope

Meybohm Real Estate - Aiken Southside License #50873 Listed on: 05/08/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Rutherfurd

Meybohm Real Estate - Aiken Southside

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Parking

  • Unpaved Parking

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,656 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: STR
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Cooktop
  • Original List Price: 154500.00
  • Living Area: 1656.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • List Price Per Sqft: 93.30
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Room Types: Other, Dining Area, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2, Master Bedroom, Living Room, Breakfast Room, Great Room, Family Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Other, See Remarks

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Garden
  • Exterior Finish: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Roof: Composition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: Unpaved, None

Utilities

  • Heating System Fuel Source: Other, See Remarks

• High School: AIKEN HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: AIKEN MIDDLE SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Purchase Contract Date: 2013-04-30

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 8, 2012
Closed on
May 23, 2013
List Price
$154,500
Sold Price
$148,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-3.88%
Current Estimated Value
$255,841

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$107,341
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.28%
Original Mortgage
$141,075
Outstanding Balance
$99,010
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,831

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2008
Sold by
Moseley Mark A
Bought by
White Leslie D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2007
Sold by
Butler Terry and Butler Vicki
Bought by
White Leslie D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Butler Terry and Butler Vicki

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$74,300
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Richardson Steve and Richardson Steven T
Bought by
Deustche Bank National Trust Co

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
Moseley Mark A
Bought by
Richardson Steven T

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcalister Gary C $148,500 --
White Leslie D -- None Available
White Leslie D $153,000 Attorney
Butler Terry $92,900 None Available
Deustche Bank National Trust Co $114,780 None Available
Richardson Steven T $96,450 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcalister Gary C $141,075
Previous Owner White Leslie D $153,000
Previous Owner Butler Terry $74,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/30/2013 05/30/13 Sold $148,500 -3.9% $90 / Sq Ft
04/30/2013 04/30/13 Pending -- -- --
05/08/2012 05/08/12 For Sale $154,500 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $626 $6,150 -- --
2023 $627 $6,150 $300 $146,300
2022 $610 $6,150 $0 $0
2021 $611 $6,150 $0 $0
2020 $612 $6,070 $0 $0
2019 $612 $6,070 $0 $0
2018 $619 $6,070 $260 $5,810
2017 $589 $0 $0 $0
2016 $590 $0 $0 $0
2015 $682 $0 $0 $0
2014 $602 $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98090759

Hive MLS

APN: 136-15-02-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.