476 Summit St Cornelia, GA 30531
Estimated Value: $220,369 - $244,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 476 Summit St, Cornelia, GA 30531 and is currently estimated at $231,842, approximately $155 per square foot. 476 Summit St is a home located in Habersham County with nearby schools including Cornelia Elementary School, Habersham Success Academy, and Wilbanks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Thompson Anthony W
Bought by
Higgins D Aubrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2009
Sold by
Thompson Rohena Of
Bought by
Thompson Anthony W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higgins D Aubrey | $67,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Anthony W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thompson Anthony W | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,627 | $78,064 | $14,458 | $63,606 |
| 2024 | $1,860 | $71,680 | $7,360 | $64,320 |
| 2023 | $1,514 | $60,556 | $7,360 | $53,196 |
| 2022 | $1,380 | $52,920 | $7,360 | $45,560 |
| 2021 | $1,247 | $48,032 | $7,360 | $40,672 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $42,296 | $7,360 | $34,936 |
| 2019 | $1,139 | $42,296 | $7,360 | $34,936 |
| 2018 | $1,032 | $38,616 | $3,680 | $34,936 |
| 2017 | $954 | $35,544 | $3,680 | $31,864 |
| 2016 | $927 | $88,860 | $3,680 | $31,864 |
| 2015 | $916 | $88,860 | $3,680 | $31,864 |
| 2014 | $911 | $86,780 | $3,680 | $31,032 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,712 | $3,680 | $31,032 |
Source: Public Records
Map