476 Valmere Ave Piscataway, NJ 08854
Estimated Value: $429,727 - $493,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,030
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 476 Valmere Ave, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and is currently estimated at $464,182, approximately $450 per square foot. 476 Valmere Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Arbor Intermediate School, Dwight D. Eisenhower School, and Quibbletown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Turbett Lorraine
Bought by
Ulyak Paul and Ulyak Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,650
Interest Rate
6.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ulyak Paul | $208,500 | -- | |
| Ulyak Paul J | $208,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ulyak Paul J | $187,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,107 | $395,500 | $251,400 | $144,100 |
| 2024 | $6,334 | $316,400 | $162,200 | $154,200 |
| 2023 | $6,334 | $306,600 | $162,200 | $144,400 |
| 2022 | $6,540 | $293,800 | $162,200 | $131,600 |
| 2021 | $6,198 | $267,500 | $149,700 | $117,800 |
| 2020 | $5,963 | $257,900 | $142,200 | $115,700 |
| 2019 | $6,174 | $262,400 | $142,200 | $120,200 |
| 2018 | $5,981 | $255,400 | $142,200 | $113,200 |
| 2017 | $5,465 | $201,600 | $102,200 | $99,400 |
| 2016 | $5,367 | $201,600 | $102,200 | $99,400 |
| 2015 | $5,286 | $201,600 | $102,200 | $99,400 |
| 2014 | $5,169 | $201,600 | $102,200 | $99,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map