476 Webb Rd Coldwater, MI 49036
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $303,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,030
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 476 Webb Rd, Coldwater, MI 49036 and is currently estimated at $255,771, approximately $125 per square foot. 476 Webb Rd is a home with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Ryan Elementary School, and Bronson Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2017
Sold by
Furney Rick E
Bought by
Furney Matthew B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,665
Outstanding Balance
$55,282
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$200,489
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furney Matthew B | $71,000 | Branch Cnty Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Furney Matthew B | $66,665 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $912 | $104,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $98,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $332 | $92,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $332 | $83,549 | $0 | $0 |