4760 Atlantic Ave Sarasota, FL 34233
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,317
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4760 Atlantic Ave, Sarasota, FL 34233 and is currently estimated at $351,442, approximately $266 per square foot. 4760 Atlantic Ave is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Ashton Elementary School, Sarasota Middle School, and Sarasota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2004
Sold by
Phelps Dorothy M
Bought by
Phelps Dorothy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2003
Sold by
Phelps Dorothy M
Bought by
Phelps Dorothy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phelps Dorothy M | -- | -- | |
| Phelps Dorothy M | -- | -- | |
| Phelps Dorothy M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,550 | $126,956 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,455 | $123,378 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,455 | $119,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,173 | $98,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,179 | $95,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,164 | $94,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,100 | $92,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $971 | $83,886 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $962 | $82,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $944 | $135,900 | $52,900 | $83,000 |
| 2015 | $955 | $128,000 | $44,000 | $84,000 |
| 2014 | $949 | $78,106 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map