4760 Emory Rd El Paso, TX 79922
Riverbend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,000 - $482,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,070
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4760 Emory Rd, El Paso, TX 79922 and is currently estimated at $463,616, approximately $151 per square foot. 4760 Emory Rd is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Zach White Elementary School, Don Haskins PK-8, and Coronado High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,494 | $311,510 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,494 | $283,191 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,444 | $257,446 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,928 | $234,042 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,643 | $212,765 | $47,713 | $165,052 |
| 2020 | $6,180 | $201,084 | $47,713 | $153,371 |
| 2018 | $6,011 | $203,090 | $47,713 | $155,377 |
| 2017 | $5,600 | $198,820 | $47,713 | $151,107 |
| 2016 | $5,600 | $198,820 | $47,713 | $151,107 |
| 2015 | $5,379 | $198,820 | $47,713 | $151,107 |
| 2014 | $5,379 | $205,441 | $47,713 | $157,728 |
Source: Public Records
Map