4760 Farmhill Dr Hellam, PA 17406
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $401,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4760 Farmhill Dr, Hellam, PA 17406 and is currently estimated at $339,138, approximately $188 per square foot. 4760 Farmhill Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Eastern York High School and The Montessori Children's House of York.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2022
Sold by
Poff Bobby L
Bought by
Poff Bobby L and Stoppard Maureen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2012
Sold by
Poff Bobby L and Poff Winifred M
Bought by
Poff Bobby L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Sold by
Poff Bobby L and Poff Winifred M
Bought by
Poff Bobby L and Poff Winifred M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poff Bobby L | -- | Stambaugh Law Offices | |
| Poff Bobby L | -- | None Available | |
| Poff Bobby L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,310 | $161,470 | $45,240 | $116,230 |
| 2025 | $5,882 | $161,470 | $45,240 | $116,230 |
| 2024 | $5,600 | $161,470 | $45,240 | $116,230 |
| 2023 | $5,600 | $161,470 | $45,240 | $116,230 |
| 2022 | $5,488 | $161,470 | $45,240 | $116,230 |
| 2021 | $5,327 | $161,470 | $45,240 | $116,230 |
| 2020 | $5,327 | $161,470 | $45,240 | $116,230 |
| 2019 | $5,099 | $161,470 | $45,240 | $116,230 |
| 2018 | $4,983 | $161,470 | $45,240 | $116,230 |
| 2017 | $4,849 | $161,470 | $45,240 | $116,230 |
| 2016 | $0 | $161,470 | $45,240 | $116,230 |
| 2015 | -- | $161,470 | $45,240 | $116,230 |
| 2014 | -- | $161,470 | $45,240 | $116,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map