4760 Leigh Ln Roanoke, VA 24018
Cave Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,323 - $625,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4760 Leigh Ln, Roanoke, VA 24018 and is currently estimated at $579,581, approximately $248 per square foot. 4760 Leigh Ln is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Hidden Valley Middle School, and Hidden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2019
Sold by
Hidden Valley Villas Llc
Bought by
Swope John D and Swope Emily P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,217
Outstanding Balance
$324,402
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,179
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swope John D | $409,130 | Fidelity National Ttl Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swope John D | $368,217 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,183 | $503,200 | $84,000 | $419,200 |
| 2024 | $4,887 | $469,900 | $80,000 | $389,900 |
| 2023 | $4,769 | $449,900 | $78,000 | $371,900 |
| 2022 | $4,692 | $430,500 | $76,000 | $354,500 |
| 2021 | $4,674 | $428,800 | $75,000 | $353,800 |
| 2020 | $4,341 | $398,300 | $65,000 | $333,300 |
| 2019 | $654 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $654 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map